BJP releases list of candidates for HP assembly elections 2017 

North Gazette News/Shimla
Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) on Wednesday released the list of candidates for HP assembly elections 2017.

Following is the list of candidates for HP assembly elections 2017:

Constituency

BJP

1. Churah (SC)

 Hans Raj

2. Bharmour (ST

 Jia Lal Kapoor

3. Chamba

 Pawan Nayyar

4. Dalhousie

 DS Thakur

5. Bhattiyat

 Bikram Singh Jaryal

6. Nurpur

 Rakesh Pathania

7. Indora (SC)

 Reeta Dhiman

8. Fatehpur

Kripal Parmar

9. Jawali

 Arjun Singh Thakur

10. Dehra

 Ravinder Singh Ravi

11. Jaswan-Pragpur

 Bikram Singh

12. Jawalamukhi

 Ramesh Dhawala

13. Jaisinghpur (SC)

Ravinder Dhiman

14. Sulah

Vipin Singh Parmar

15. Nagrota

Arun Kumar

16. Kangra

 Sanjay Chaudhary

17. Shahpur

 Sarveen Chaudhary

18. Dharamshala

Kishan Kapoor

19. Palampur

Indu Goswani

20. Baijnath (SC)

Mulkh Raj Premi

21. Lahaul & Spiti (ST)

Ram Lal Markande

22. Manali

 Govind SinghThakur

23. Kullu

 Maheshwar Singh

24. Banjar

Sunrinder Shorie

25. Anni (SC)

Kishori Lal

26. Karsog (SC)

Hira Lal

27. Sundernagar

Rakesh Jamwal

28. Nachan (SC)

 Vinod Kumar

29. Seraj

 Jai Ram Thakur

30. Darang

 Jawahar Thakur

31. Jogindernagar

 Gulab Singh Thakur

32. Dharampur

 Mahender Singh

33. Mandi

 Anil Sharma

34. Balh (SC)

 Inder Singh Gandhi

35. Sarkaghat

 Inder Singh Thakur

36. Bhoranj (SC)

 Kamlesh Kumari

37. Sujanpur

 Prem Kumar Dhumal

38. Hamirpur

 Narender Thakur

39. Barsar

Baldev Sharma

40. Nadaun

 Vijay Agnihotri

41. Chintpurni (SC)

Balbir Singh Chaudhary

42. Gagret

Rajesh Thakur

43. Haroli

Ram Kumar

44. Una

 Satpal Singh Satti

45. Kutlehar

 Virender Kanwar

46. Jhanduta (SC)

 JR Katwal

47. Ghumarwin

Rajinder Garg

48. Bilaspur

Subhash Thakur

49. Sri Naina Deviji

 Randhir Sharma

50. Arki

 Rattan Singh Pal

51. Nalagarh

 Krishan Lal Thakur

52. Doon

Paramjeet Singh Pammi

53. Solan (SC)

Rajesh Kashyap

54. Kasauli (SC)

 Rajiv Saijal

55. Pachhad (SC)

 Suresh Kumar Kashyap

56. Nahan

 Rajiv Bindal

57. Sri Renukaji (SC)

 Balbir Chauhan

58. Paonta Sahib

 Sukh Ram Chaudhary

59. Shillai

 Baldev Singh Tomar

60. Chopal

 Balbir Singh Verma

61. Theog

Rakesh Verma

62. Kasumpti

Vijay Jyoti Sen

63. Shimla

 Suresh Bhardwaj

64. Shimla Rural

Pramod Sharma

65. Jubbal-Kotkhai

Narender Bragta

66. Rampur (SC)

Prem Singh Draik

67. Rohru (SC)

Shashi Bala

68. Kinnaur (ST)

Tejwant Singh Negi

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: